Overview
Germany is a federal parliamentary republic in western-central Europe consisting of 16 constituent states. Its capital city and largest city is Berlin. Germany covers an area of 357,021 square kilometres (137,847 sq mi) and has a largely temperate seasonal climate. With 80.6 million inhabitants, it is the most populous member state in the European Union. Germany is a major economic and political power of the European continent and a historic leader in many cultural, theoretical and technical fields.

Germany job seeker visa
Germany job seeker visa is for foreign national who intend to work in Germany. The visa allows them for a continuous stay and job search in Germany for 6 months. Successful Skilled Jobseekers will be allowed a 6 months residence permit pursue their Job. The Skilled Jobseeker visa leads to permanent residency visa.

Advantages

  • Get access to the world’s richest, developed country of the world
  • No Age Limit, No IELTS required
  • Very Less Visa Processing Time
    • Search Any kind of job in Germany
    • Very high Earnings for qualified professionals
    • Very Low Fees
    • The best way to Get Exposure, Experience and access to Europe
    • Recent Growth Areas: Information Communication and Technology
    • Shortage Occupations: Health Care, Nursing, Teaching ,engineers
    • Temporary residence permit or job search permit of 6 months
    • If you get a job in 6 months, you can apply for German work visa
    • If you are unable to find a job, need to return to your country of origin

Eligibility
  • Minimum 15 years of STEM education (Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics)
  • Minimum 3 years of work experience relevant to education
  • Proof of accommodation in Germany
  • Medical and health insurance
  • Minimum 5 lakhs in liquid cash
  • Referral Letter
  • Proof of personal status in India (marriage, birth certificate etc)

Documents & Funds Required
  • CV - Keep it down to one page if possible
  • Work experience letters - Put together everything you can, offer letters, relieving letters, promotion/appraisal letter etc
  • Academic certificates - From high school up to your highest qualification, incl professional training (if any)
  • Cover letter - One page, stating the purpose of your application, what your plan of action is, how would you go about it, and what is your back up plan if you fail to make it in Germany.
  • Proof of funds - If someone else is going to 'sponsor' you, they need to go to the German embassy, with all their docs, and get a "Verpflichtungserklärung" or a formal obligation letter. This will have to be submitted along with your application.
  • Valid passport with a validity of at least 12 months

Process Time
2 to 3 months from date of Application

Evaluation
To secure your time and money we always prefer first evaluation of your eligibility, we must be certain that you earn enough points and are able to provide documentary evidence to make a successful application. Immigration Expert personally goes in to the details to review of your profile & assesses your data to determine if you are eligible to apply. If you score the necessary points your application is accepted for Full Service & Processing.

Copyright © THE HOPE. All Rights Reserved.
No. of Views: Visitor Hit Counter