Canada PR Federal skilled worker visa is designed for professionals with the qualifications, skills or experiences to fill Canada's skill shortages and contribute to the Canadian economy.

Applicants for this visa must demonstrate that they meet the minimum visa requirement which includes having work experience; one year of which should be in a designated occupation, a job offer from a Canadian employer, or be a foreign worker or student currently living in Canada.

Additionally, applicants are required to meet the points based assessment. The Canada Immigration or Canada PR Skilled Worker Visa point’s selection system requires a pass mark of 67 out of 100 points and is assessed on six main factors including age, education, work experience, language ability and adaptability.

Successful applicants are granted a permanent residence visa and are entitled to live and work in Canada without any restrictions.

Basic Features of this visa


Canada PR Canada Immigration Points-based Assessment
The applicant must attain a minimum pass mark of 67. Applicants are assessed on following factors:

Sign up with us and know if your score the required points!
To be eligible to apply for the Canada Immigration Canada PR Federal Skilled worker visa, the applicant

To know more about the documents required and visa fee, contact us!